FIFA World Cup 2018 Live Streaming and TV Listings, Live Scores, Fixtures

The Russia World Cup 2018 fixtures have been announced, meaning it’s time for all of us to start planning a mid-June/July which will include watching a highly indulgent number of football matches.

Last December’s draw put England in Group G with Belgium, Tunisia and Panama and all three of the games have been scheduled at times which will please office workers country-wide.

The full list of World Cup fixtures is below, with timings, venues and TV channels included.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Stadiums

Teams: 32
Playing venues: 12
Matches: 65

Opening match: Luzhniki Stadium
Final: Luzhniki Stadium

Average venue capacity

Seats : 49,300

Largest venue: Luzhniki Stadium

Seats : (81,000 seats)

Smallest venue: Kaliningrad Stadium

Seats : (35,212 seats)

Average no. of matches per venue: 5.33


Moscow
Luzhniki Stadium | Capacity: 80,000 seats | Opening: 1956

Matches:
14 June 2018 18:00 – Russia vs Saudi Arabia – Group A
17 June 2018 18:00 – Germany vs Mexico – Group F
20 June 2018 15:00 – Portugal vs Morocco – Group B
26 June 2018 17:00 – Denmark vs France – Group C
1 July 2018 17:00 – 1B vs 2A – Round of 16
11 July 2018 21:00 – W59 vs W60 – Semi Final
15 July 2018 18:00 – W61 vs W62 – Final


Saint Petersburg
Saint Petersburg Stadium | Capacity: 67,000 seats | Opening: 2017

Matches:
15 June 2018 17:00 – Morocco vs Iran – Group B
19 June 2018 21:00 – Russia vs Egypt – Group A
22 June 2018 15:00 – Brazil vs Costa Rica – Group E
26 June 2018 21:00 – Nigeria vs Argentina – Group D
3 July 2018 17:00 – 1F vs 2E – Round of 16
10 July 2018 21:00 – W57 vs W58 – Semi Final
14 July 2018 17:00 – L61 vs L62 – Third Place


Sochi
Fisht Stadium | Capacity: 48,000 seats | Opening: 2013

Matches:
15 June 2018 21:00 – Portugal vs Spain – Group B
18 June 2018 18:00 – Belgium vs Panama – Group G
23 June 2018 18:00 – Germany vs Sweden – Group F
26 June 2018 17:00 – Australia vs Peru – Group C
30 June 2018 21:00 – 1A vs 2B – Round of 16
7 July 2018 21:00 – W51 vs W52 – Quarter Final


Ekaterinburg
Ekaterinburg Arena | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Scheduled opening: late 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
15 June 2018 17:00 – Egypt vs Uruguay – Group A
21 June 2018 17:00 – France vs Peru – Group C
24 June 2018 20:00 – Japan vs Senegal – Group H
27 June 2018 19:00 – Mexico vs Sweden – Group F


Kazan
Kazan Arena | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2013

Matches:
16 June 2018 13:00 – France vs Australia – Group C
20 June 2018 21:00 – Iran vs Spain – Group B
24 June 2018 21:00 – Poland vs Colombia – Group H
27 June 2018 17:00 – Korea Republic vs Germany – Group F
30 June 2018 17:00 – 1C vs 2D – Round of 16
6 July 2018 21:00 – W53 vs W54 – Quarter Final


Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
18 June 2018 15:00 – Sweden vs Korea Republic – Group F
21 June 2018 21:00 – Argentina vs Croatia – Group D
24 June 2018 15:00 – England vs Panama – Group G
27 June 2018 21:00 – Switzerland vs Costa Rica – Group E
1 July 2018 21:00 – 1D vs 2C – Round of 16
6 July 2018 17:00 – W49 vs W50 – Quarter Final


Rostov-on-Don
Rostov Arena | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
17 June 2018 21:00 – Brazil vs Switzerland – Group E
20 June 2018 18:00 – Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia – Group A
23 June 2018 21:00 – Korea Republic vs Mexico – Group F
26 June 2018 21:00 – Iceland vs Croatia – Group D
2 July 2018 21:00 – 1G vs 2H – Round of 16


Samara
Samara Arena | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
17 June 2018 16:00 – Costa Rica vs Serbia – Group E
21 June 2018 19:00 – Denmark vs Australia – Group C
25 June 2018 18:00 – Uruguay vs Russia – Group A
28 June 2018 18:00 – Senegal vs Colombia – Group H
2 July 2018 18:00 – 1E vs 2F – Round of 16
7 July 2018 18:00 – W55 vs W56 – Quarter Final


Saransk
Mordovia Arena | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
16 June 2018 19:00 – Peru vs Denmark – Group C
19 June 2018 18:00 – Colombia vs Japan – Group H
25 June 2018 21:00 – Iran vs Portugal – Group B
28 June 2018 21:00 – Panama vs Tunisia – Group G


Volgograd
Volgograd Stadium | Capacity: 45,000 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
18 June 2018 21:00 – Tunisia vs England – Group G
22 June 2018 18:00 – Nigeria vs Iceland – Group D
25 June 2018 17:00 – Saudi Arabia vs Egypt – Group A
28 June 2018 17:00 – Japan vs Poland – Group H


Moscow
Spartak Stadium | Capacity: 42,000 seats | Opening: 2014

Matches:
16 June 2018 16:00 – Argentina vs Iceland – Group D
19 June 2018 15:00 – Poland vs Senegal – Group H
23 June 2018 15:00 – Belgium vs Tunisia – Group B
26 June 2018 17:00 – Serbia vs Brazil – Group C
3 July 2018 21:00 – 1H vs 2G – Round of 16


Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad Stadium | Capacity: 35,212 seats | Opening: 2017 | Status: under construction

Matches:
16 June 2018 21:00 – Croatia vs Nigeria – Group D
22 June 2018 20:00 – Serbia vs Switzerland – Group E
25 June 2018 20:00 – Spain vs Morocco – Group B
28 June 2018 20:00 – England vs Belgium – Group G


FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Russia Portugal France Argentina
Saudi Arabia Spain Australia Iceland
Egypt Morocco Peru Croatia
Uruguay Iran Denmark Nigeria

Group E

Group F

Group G

Group H

Brazil Germany Belgium Poland
Switzerland Mexico Panama Senegal
Costa Rica Sweden Tunisia Colombia
Serbia South Korea England Japan

FIFA World Cup 2018 Theme Songs

 

How to Watch FIFA World Cup 2018 Matches Live

FIFA World Cup 2018 Time and Schedule

Match Date Time (IST) Teams Stadium Stage
No.
1 14-Jun-18 8:30 PM Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
2 15-Jun-18 5:30 PM Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
3 15-Jun-18 11:30 PM Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
4 15-Jun-18 8:30 PM Morocco vs Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
5 16-Jun-18 3:30 PM France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
6 16-Jun-18 9:30 PM Peru vs Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
7 16-Jun-18 6:30 PM Argentina vs Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
8 17-Jun-18 12:30 AM Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
9 17-Jun-18 11:30 PM Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
10 17-Jun-18 5:30 PM Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
11 17-Jun-18 8:30 PM Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
12 18-Jun-18 5:30 PM Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
13 18-Jun-18 8:30 PM Belgium vs Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
14 18-Jun-18 11:30 PM Tunisia vs England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
15 19-Jun-18 8:30 PM Poland vs Senegal Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
16 19-Jun-18 5:30 PM Colombia vs Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
17 19-Jun-18 11:30 PM Russia vs Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
18 20-Jun-18 8:30 PM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
19 20-Jun-18 5:30 PM Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
20 20-Jun-18 11:30 PM Iran vs Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
21 21-Jun-18 8:30 PM France vs Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
22 21-Jun-18 5:30 PM Denmark vs Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
23 21-Jun-18 11:30 PM Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
24 22-Jun-18 8:30 PM Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
25 22-Jun-18 5:30 PM Brazil vs Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
26 22-Jun-18 11:30 PM Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
27 23-Jun-18 11:30 PM Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
28 23-Jun-18 8:30 PM South Korea vs Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
29 23-Jun-18 5:30 PM Belgium vs Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
30 24-Jun-18 5:30 PM England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
31 24-Jun-18 11:30 PM Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
32 24-Jun-18 8:30 PM Japan vs Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
33 25-Jun-18 7:30 PM Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
34 25-Jun-18 7:30 PM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
35 25-Jun-18 11:30 PM Iran vs Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
36 25-Jun-18 11:30 PM Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
37 26-Jun-18 7:30 PM Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
38 26-Jun-18 7:30 PM Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
39 26-Jun-18 11:30 PM Nigeria vs Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
40 26-Jun-18 11:30 PM Iceland vs Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
41 27-Jun-18 11:30 PM Serbia vs Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
42 27-Jun-18 11:30 PM Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
43 27-Jun-18 7:30 PM South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
44 27-Jun-18 7:30 PM Mexico vs Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
45 28-Jun-18 11:30 PM England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
46 28-Jun-18 11:30 PM Panama vs Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
47 28-Jun-18 7:30 PM Japan vs Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
48 28-Jun-18 7:30 PM Senegal vs Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
49 30-Jun-18 11:30 PM Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Round of 16
50 30-Jun-18 7:30 PM Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D Kazan Arena, Kazan Round of 16
51 1-Jul-18 7:30 PM Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Round of 16
52 1-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Round of 16
53 2-Jul-18 7:30 PM Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F Cosmos Arena, Samara Round of 16
54 2-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Round of 16
55 3-Jul-18 7:30 PM Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Round of 16
56 3-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Round of 16
57 6-Jul-18 7:30 PM Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Quarter-finals
58 6-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 Kazan Arena, Kazan Quarter-finals
59 7-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Quarter-finals
60 7-Jul-18 7:30 PM Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 Cosmos Arena, Samara Quarter-finals
61 10-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Semi-finals
62 11-Jul-18 11:30 PM Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Semi-finals
63 14-Jul-18 7:30 PM Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Third place
64 15-Jul-18 8:30 PM Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Final

FIFA World Cup 2018 Live Stream Tv Chanel